c

Visa Services at Jetwing Holidays

We understand that the process of acquiring a visa for any country is quite time consuming and tiresome. With the help of our expert visa services you will not only be able to avoid common mistakes due to lack of inexperience or incomplete preparation but also avoid any kind of delays.

Tourist Visa Requirements
  1. Completed and signed visa application form
  2. A valid passport (06 months) containing sufficient blank pages on both sides
  3. Photocopy of the data page of the passport (passport page with photo / extension of validity / endorsement if applicable)
  4. Previous passport containing previous visits to India
  5. Two recent photographs (about 3.5 cms x 3.5 cms). Should be full frontal view of face against a light background.
  6. Copy Of the NIC OR birth certificate
  7. If applying visa for a child – copy of Original Birth certificate.
  8. No objection letter from either of the parents if the child is travelling with one parent – both parents should sign the visa application form.
  9. If you have any valid RESIDENT visas to any other country on your passport – you need to complete a fax format.
Embassy Information

High Commission of India
36-38, Galle Rd, Colombo 3
Tel: +94 11 242 2788 Fax: +94 11 244 8166
Web: www.hcicolombo.org

The India Visa Application Centre
433 Galle Road , Colombo 03
Contact : +94 11 450 5558, Fax :+94 11 450 5552
Email: info.inlk@vfshelpline.com 
Website : http://www.vfs-in-lk.com

The Visa Application Centre is open Monday to Friday except holidays.
Submission of applications: 8.00 am – 2.30 pm
Collection of passports: 3.00 pm – 5.00 pm

 

Embassy Information

British high Commission -
389, Baudhhaloka Mawatha, Colombo 07.
Tel : +94 11 268 9624 / +94 11 539 0639
http://www.britishhighcommission.gov.uk

VFS GLOBAL UK Visa Application Centre
Level 5, Access Towers, 278, Union Place, Colombo 2
Dialog Subscribers : Dial 331 International Callers dial +94 77 390 8011
Call Centre Timings: 08:00-17:00 Hrs. Monday to Friday
Email: info.uklk@vfshelpline.com 
Web : www.vfs-uk-lk.com

Working Hours: Monday to Thursday
Submission: 0800 to 1430 Hrs. Collection: 1500 to 1700 Hrs.
Working Hours: Friday
Submission: 0800 to 1130 Hrs. Collection: 1400 to 1600 Hrs.

DownloadsGeneral Visitor FormBusiness Visitor FormFamily Visitor FormStudent Visitor Form
Embassy Information

AUSTRALIAN HIGH COMMISION
21 Gregory’s Road, Colombo 7, Sri Lanka
Telephone: +94 11 2463270
Fax: +94 11 2682311
Web : http://www.srilanka.embassy.gov.au

TT SERVICES LANKA (PRIVATE) LTD,
No 51A, Dharmapala Mawatha, Colombo 07
Telephone – +94 11 2430991 / 2
Fax No – +94 11 2430993
Email – support@ttsvisas.lk
Website: www.ttsvisas.lk

DownloadsBusiness Visitor FormBusiness visa requirementsDetails of Relatives formTourist visa requirementsTourist Visa Form
Embassy Information

* The Visa form may vary for each schengen destination ( Eg: France, Germany, Italy etc )

DownloadsGeneral Schengen InformationGeneral Schengen visa requirementsGeneral Questionnaire
Tourist Visa Requirements
  • Bank statements for last 6 months ( If First Time Traveller )
  • 02 Passport size photographs ( recent / not black & White )
  • Air Ticket + Copy Of Air Ticket
  • Valid Passport ( At least 06 months before expiry ) + Copy of Passport Face page, Extension Page, Previous Visits page ( If So Previous Passport )
  • Duly Filled Visa application Form ( You may obtain a visa form from us )
  • Copy OF Invitation / Sponsor Letter
  • Company Registration if for Business Visit.
  • Sri Lanka Thailand Business Council Letter if Multiple Entry Visa
Embassy Information

Royal Thai Embassy
9th Floor, Greenlanka Towers, 46/46, Navam Mawatha, Colombo 02.
Tel : +94 11 230 2500-3
Fax : +94 11 230 4511-2
Email: thaicmb@sltnet.lk
Web: www.thaiembassy.org/colombo

Tourist Visa Requirements
  • Valid passport (more than 6 months from the date of arrival)
  • Completed Visa Application form
  • Minute sheet
  • 01 recent passport sized colour photograph
  • Itinerary Letter + copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket & Hotel voucher (with photocopies)
  • Letter of invitation from Malaysia/sponsor
  • Typed Letter from Employer/Applicant on original company letter head (original + copy)
  • Previous passport with previous visas to Malaysia
Embassy Information

High Commission of Malaysia
33, Bagatale Road, Colombo 03.
Tel: +94 11 755 7711

DownloadsMinute SheetVisa FormVisa Check List
Tourist Visa Requirements
  • Duly completed Application form signed by applicant.
  • One Photo size 4.3 x 5.5 cms colored and clear with 80% of the face clearly visible
  • Confirmed airline ticket original + photocopy.
  • Guarantee / Covering Letter from Company or travel Agent / SELF.
  • Photocopies of the First and the last two pages of the Passport . **(valid for six months from the date of application).
  • Photocopies of the traveled and valid visa pages. (Incase the Pax has an old passport, then the photocopies of the first page along with any valid visa or travel history)
  • It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.
  • Invitation Letter if any, from the host company in UAE.
  • NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • Hotel accommodation Receipt / Voucher.
DownloadsVisa Form
Tourist Visa Requirements
  •  Completed visa application form;
  • One recent passport sized photograph
  • Valid Passport ( min 6 months) with at lease 02 blank pages
  • Travel Itinerary letter.
  • 03 Months – Bank Statements
  • Copy of Business Registration Certificate (BRC)
  • Local Company covering letter (The company address, contact number and the detailed visiting purpose should be correctly & clearly stated).
  •  An invitation letter/fax from your contact in China. For applying a multiple entry visa, an invitation letter from a Chinese governmental department or a competent company is required. Immigration approval/Original Red Seal should be there.( Printouts of scanned doc allowed)
DownloadsVisa Form